STARmeter
69
Up 769 this week

Billie Lourd


Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015), Scream Queens (2015) and Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017). See full bio »

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 15 Apr 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 30 May 2016
 
a list of 27 images
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Star Wars: The Force Awakens Lieutenant Connix
(2015)
Scream Queens
Scream Queens Chanel #3
(2015-2016)
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Star Wars: The Last Jedi Lieutenant Connix
(2017)
Billionaire Boys Club
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Gordon Ramsay/Billie Lourd/Randy Syphax (2015) ... (performer: "With Arms Wide Open")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2016 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 13 December 2016 (2016) ... Herself
 2015-2016 Live with Kelly and Ryan (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
 2016 Anthony Anderson: Lost at Comic-Con (TV Movie)
Herself
 2016 Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds (TV Movie documentary)
Herself (uncredited)
 2015 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 15 December 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 8 May 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 The 21st Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (TV Special)
Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2015-2017 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #36.270 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.184 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.168 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.165 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #36.92 (2016) ... Herself
 2016-2017 Extra (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #23.247 (2017) ... Herself
- Episode #23.98 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode #23.18 (2016) ... Herself
 2017 Access Hollywood (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #21.193 (2017) ... Herself
 2017 The Insider (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #13.97 (2017) ... Herself
 2016 Inside Edition (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #29.80 (2016) ... Herself
- Episode #29.77 (2016) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm living the dream right now. See more »

Trivia:

She bears a striking resemblance to her mother Carrie Fisher. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page